.
News Alert
UPDATE: Massive Berkeley Brush Fire Nearly…

Thomas A. Bennett, Republican Candidate for Borough Council in Fort Lee

The onetime Fort Lee Board of Education president hopes to unseat one of the Democrats on the Council, which has been all-Democratic for years.

General Information

Name : Mr. Thomas A Bennett
Also known as : Tom
Date of birth : 04 February 1943
Place of residence : 262 Riverdale Drive

Employment Information

Job titles held : Supervisor of Mails, Tour Supervisor
Employers : United States Postal Service

Political Information

Party affiliation : Republican
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Council
Chamber/district:
Incumbent: No
Previous elective offices : Fort Lee Board of Education President
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: NA

Party HQ

Address 250 Main ST (Fort Lee VFW)
Fort Lee
NJ
7024

Campaign Manager

Name : ME
Title :

URLs

Other facts

Second generation lifelong resident. Educated in Fort Lee Schools. Most of my adult life I worked in Fort Lee Post Office.I was elected to Fort Lee Board of Education and was President.I was promoted twice to supervisory positions. I volunteered for several Fort Lee entities. I possess a General Class Amateur Radio License. I love God, gardening, and my dog Coco.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something