.

Joseph L. Cervieri, Democratic Candidate for Borough Council in Fort Lee

Cervieri, the current Council president, is seeking reelection to the all-Democratic governing body.

General Information

Name : Mr. Joseph Louis Cervieri Jr.
Also known as : Joe
Date of birth : 11 February 1952
Place of residence : Fort Lee, N.J.

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : Boston College
Degree : Batchelor of the Arts - Economics Cum Laude
Year of graduation : 1975

Grad school

Employment Information

Job titles held : President, Vice President, Member of the Board of Directors
Employers : The Equitable Life Assurance Society of the United States; Banque Indosuez; Bankers Trust Company; JJC Realty International, Inc.

Political Information

Party affiliation : Democrat
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Councilman
Chamber/district: District 37
Incumbent: Yes
First elected: 04 November 1997
Previous elective offices : Councilman
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices : no

Party HQ

Address 2125 Lemoine Avenue
Fort Lee
New Jersey
7024

Campaign Manager

Name : Kay Nest
Title : Chairperson

URLs

Other facts

Lifelong 60 year Resident of Fort Lee serving ALL Residents of Fort Lee by providing Good Government services at the most cost-effective manner.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »